Shared car
XB-SF 1XB1 9/25
Clint Thayer's 1/28 pan car, run at Madison Mini RC.
Live, updated Oct 1426 setup changes
More from Clint Thayer@clint, 11 sharesBest lap
6.735s
Madison Mini RC, GTLM
Since the base setup
−0.236s
Best lap, 22 Sep to 14 Oct
Setup changes
Best lap per run at Madison Mini RC in GTLM, last 30 days. Lower is faster. Each marker is a change.
DateWhat changedBest
Values changed on Oct 14 Front tire GPX Hard → KSK40-22.6 - Best lap
- 7.008
- −0.147
- Top 5 consecutive
- 7.172
- −0.168
- Consistency
- 96.6%
- +5.7
Against the run before the change.
Current setup
Heavier ink is the latest change.
Chassis
Side springsBlack
Side damperOil
Side damper lube9k
Center damperOil
Center damper lube10k
Weight161 g
Ballast—
Chassis plateCarbon
Drivetrain
DiffBall
Gearing12/53
Electronics
Motor2500kv
ESCHobbyWing Updated
Servo—
Punch6
Steering dual rate—
Steering end point—
Front
Camber1.5 °
Caster1.5 °
Toe, per side0.5 °
Ride height1.9 mm
SpringsBlackBlue
Droop0.1 mm
Track width74 mm
Rear
Ride height1.9 mm
Droop0.2 mm
Damper oil—
Track width—
Rear SpringYellow
Tires
Front tireKSK40-22.6
Rear tireRR15
Front Rim Offset0
Rear Rim Offset+3
Disk Height22.4
FrontSteering, springs
- Camber
- 1.5 °
- Caster
- 1.5 °
- Toe, per side
- 0.5 °
- Ride height
- 1.9 mm
- Springs
BlackBlueOct 14- Droop
- 0.1 mm
- Track width
- 74 mm
ChassisPod, sides, weight
- Side springs
- Black
- Side damper
- Oil
- Side damper lube
- 9k
- Center damper
- Oil
- Center damper lube
- 10k
- Weight
- 161 g
- Ballast
- —
- Chassis plate
- Carbon
RearPod, damping
- Ride height
- 1.9 mm
- Droop
- 0.2 mm
- Damper oil
- —
- Track width
- —
- Rear Spring
- Yellow
TiresCompound, prep
- Front tire
- KSK40-22.6
- Rear tire
- RR15
- Front Rim Offset
- 0
- Rear Rim Offset
- +3
- Disk Height
- 22.4
ElectronicsESC, motor, radio
- Motor
- 2500kv
- ESC
- HobbyWing Updated
- Servo
- —
- Punch
- 6
- Steering dual rate
- —
- Steering end point
- —
DrivetrainDiff, gearing
- Diff
- Ball
- Gearing
- 12/53